event burgee venue burgee

Martin Marine
2017 Round Bowen Race

Bowen Island Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:04 on June 11, 2017

Martin Marine
2017 Round Bowen Race - June 10, 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Boat Sail Division Type Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Back in Black 13 M242 Martin 242 Philip Cragg 156 10:00 15:51:51 5:51:51 5:38:19
2 Shadowfax 209 M242 Martin 242 Allan Strain 156 10:00 15:52:09 5:52:09 5:38:36
3 Too Wicked 304 M242 Martin 242 Michael Clements 156 10:00 15:52:25 5:52:25 5:38:52
4 Whippet 5 M242 Martin 242 Craig Strand 156 10:00 15:52:37 5:52:37 5:39:03
5 Blurrrr CAN 3373 PHRF 7 J/24 Scott Gallon 185 10:00 16:08:17 6:08:17 5:39:33
6 Simply Red 8 M242 Martin 242 Alan Drinkwater 156 10:00 15:53:17 5:53:17 5:39:42
7 Dirty Dog 282 M242 Martin 242 Matt Collingwood 156 10:00 15:53:28 5:53:28 5:39:52
8 Marbella 9 PHRF 7 C&C 32 John Peters 187 10:00 16:11:!7 6:11:07 5:41:12
9 Scarlett 57 M242 Martin 242 Ray Parsons 156 10:00 15:56:40 5:56:40 5:42:57
10 Exodus 74283 PHRF 7 Wylie 25 JC Dale 179 10:00 16:10:20 6:10:20 5:44:22
10 Slingshot 39541 PHRF 7 San Juan 24 Kevin Dempsey 228 10:00 16:36:17 6:36:17 5:44:22
12 Crystal Dolphin 74333 PHRF 7 C&C 26 Rob Smith 227 10:00 16:36:16 6:36:16 5:44:49
13 Runaway Girl 28181 PHRF 3 Olson 911 R & C Simpson 135 10:00 15:48:52 5:48:52 5:46:12
14 Aqua-Vitae 1840 PHRF 7 J/24 Carl Leveque 185 10:00 16:16:01 6:16:01 5:46:41
15 Avanti II 245 PHRF 7 Tartan 30 Russ Curtis 203 10:00 16:27:13 6:27:13 5:48:07
16 Voila 166 PHRF 3 Laser 28 Frank Fletcher 138 10:00 15:52:50 5:52:50 5:48:33
17 Carpe Diem 276 PHRF 7 C&C 25 Paul Hahn 247 10:00 16:54:33 6:54:33 5:51:19
18 Silik 16617 PHRF 7 C&C 30' Wade Harrogate 191 10:00 16:25:41 6:25:41 5:52:36
19 Taliesin 27573 PHRF 7 Ranger 29 Malcolm Chaddock 189 10:00 16:26:01 6:26:01 5:53:54
20 Mast Transit 69446 PHRF 7 Niagara 26 Phil DeGeller 211 10:00 16:38:14 6:38:14 5:54:06
21 Blowout 27 M242 Martin 242 Ian Dube 156 10:00 16:08:21 6:08:21 5:54:11
22 Incisor 74404 PHRF 3 CY 8.0 William Phillips 117 10:00 15:47:10 5:47:10 5:54:15
23 Flaming Redhead 59285 PHRF 3 Choate 27 Dan Eagen 162 10:00 16:11:45 6:11:45 5:54:18
24 Check Mate 231 M242 Martin 242 Cedric Carter 156 10:00 16:11:06 6:11:06 5:56:50
25 Ffang CAN 3056 PHRF 7 Flying Fifteen Tim O'Connell 205 10:00 16:38:16 6:38:16 5:57:04
26 Topless 69661 PHRF 3 Catalina 37 Bob Armstrong 108 10:00 15:45:40 5:45:40 5:57:47
27 Raccoon Straights 18669 PHRF 3 35 Paul Sleightholme 132 10:00 16:00:01 6:00:01 5:58:55
28 Zaff USA 56272 PHRF 3 J/92 Phil Wampold 108 10:00 15:47:02 5:47:02 5:59:11
29 OCD 18792 PHRF 3 Wylie 34 Justin Brown 135 10:00 16:02:17 6:02:17 5:59:31
30 Synergy 97576 PHRF 3 Olson 34 Elaine Wade 111 10:00 15:50:11 5:50:11 6:00:44
31 Vivace 125 PHRF 3 Laser 28 Pam Temple-Hurley 141 10:00 16:07:30 6:07:30 6:01:23
32 Ocean Pearl 15 PHRF 2 Melges 24 Alec Coleman 99 10:00 15:44:45 5:44:45 6:02:01
33 Meltemi 19165 PHRF 3 C&C 35 Mk 1 Sean Hulscher 142 10:00 16:09:25 6:09:25 6:02:43
34 Valkyrie IV 3492 PHRF 7 Ontario 32 Ulf Avall 200 10:00 16:42:00 6:42:00 6:02:55
35 Talisman 77600 PHRF 3 Santana 30/30 Shane Alfreds 135 10:00 16:06:05 6:06:05 6:03:17
36 Ultraman II 69307 PHRF 3 Ross 930 Jason Saunderson 100 10:00 15:47:28 5:47:28 6:04:17
37 Sawlty Trowsers CAN 181 PHRF 2 Melges 24 Matt Wagstaffe 99 10:00 15:46:59 5:46:59 6:04:22
38 Moistened Bint CAN 191 PHRF 3 Viper 640 John Leyland 108 10:00 15:53:01 5:53:01 6:05:23
39 Equilibrium 3781 PHRF 3 J/29 John Housser 122 10:00 16:01:04 6:01:04 6:05:34
40 Mariah1 34932 PHRF 7 C&C 29 Mark & Christina Doucette 200 10:00 16:45:12 6:45:12 6:05:48
41 The Rodent CAN 448 PHRF 2 Melges 24 Robert Wissenz 99 10:00 15:48:31 5:48:31 6:05:58
42 COHO 39717 PHRF 3 Spencer 34 James McDonald 139 10:00 16:11:22 6:11:22 6:06:18
43 ADHD 184 PHRF 2 Melges 24 Brad Marchant 99 10:00 15:49:03 5:49:03 6:06:32
44 Strait Marine 95 PHRF 1 Farr 40 Andrew Allan -12 10:00 14:47:24 4:47:24 6:07:44
45 SENZA 97966 PHRF 2 J/35 Ron Fiedler 85 10:00 15:43:05 5:43:05 6:08:36
46 Godzilla 59990 PHRF 3 J/29 Matthew Dahabieh 122 10:00 16:04:14 6:04:14 6:08:46
47 Terna III 19535 PHRF 3 C&C 39 Bill Kitchen 115 10:00 16:00:51 6:00:51 6:09:22
48 Showtime 77568 PHRF 2 J/36 Anthony Boardman 83 10:00 15:42:40 5:42:40 6:09:23
49 Nunnehi 51485 PHRF 3 Olson 911 Bruce Winfield 135 10:00 16:12:17 6:12:17 6:09:26
50 Minerva MIN PHRF 7 Ericson 30 Geoffrey Woad 196 10:00 16:47:10 6:47:10 6:09:38
51 Excalibur 97663 PHRF 2 SCHOCK 35 Jason Vandergaag 76 10:00 15:40:41 5:40:41 6:11:33
52 Harwar 49141 PHRF 2 J/36 Antoine Censi 86 10:00 15:47:14 5:47:14 6:12:27
53 Kiva 52033 PHRF 2 Finngulf 41 Julien Sellgren 81 10:00 15:44:32 5:44:32 6:12:37
54 Double D 38 PHRF 3 Olson 30 Jason Hofman 105 10:00 15:59:28 5:59:28 6:13:51
55 Selkie 40081 PHRF 2 Express 37 Gord Wylie 73 10:00 15:41:59 5:41:59 6:14:51
56 Cliantha 74334 PHRF 7 C&C 29 Pam Juryn 191 10:00 16:51:27 6:51:27 6:16:09
57 Spiny Norman CAN 3 PHRF 1 Farr 30 Rich Alban 48 10:00 15:29:03 5:29:03 6:16:33
58 Brinehog 54954 PHRF 2 X-119 Paul Wolstenholme 85 10:00 15:50:46 5:50:46 6:16:51
59 Dragonfly 26389 PHRF 7 Jeanneau 30 - 1 Robert Sheeley 194 10:00 16:55:05 6:55:05 6:17:53
60 New Beginning 49415 PHRF 7 CS 33 Curtis Wensley 177 10:00 16:46:08 6:46:08 6:18:45
61 Moonlight Mile 28108 PHRF 2 J/35 John Vassallo 72 10:00 15:45:09 5:45:09 6:18:58
62 Satu SATU PHRF 3 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Richard Poole 120 10:00 16:13:50 6:13:50 6:19:40
63 Manana 63368 PHRF 2 Express 37 Trev Salmon 73 10:00 15:47:06 5:47:06 6:20:28
64 Ha 'a koa 46006 PHRF 1 OD 48 Vic Bishop -45 10:00 14:38:04 4:38:04 6:20:31
65 Legacy 288 PHRF 2 J 109 Ian Peterson 69 10:00 15:45:01 5:45:01 6:20:45
66 Idiopathic CAN 4 PHRF 1 Farr 30 Darren Burns 54 10:00 15:36:24 5:36:24 6:20:56
67 Electre 46724 PHRF 2 Beneteau 45f5 Andy Allan 69 10:00 15:46:18 5:46:18 6:22:10
68 Wraith 18 PHRF 2 Grand Prix 26 Ian Lloyd 79 10:00 15:53:15 5:53:15 6:23:20
69 Northern Girl 64900 Cruising Beneteau First 45f5 Sonia, Cam & Jenn Telford 93 10:00 16:03:46 6:03:46 6:25:43
70 M Power 63 PHRF 1 Farr 30 James Duess 54 10:00 15:41:09 5:41:09 6:26:19
71 Deviant US 315 PHRF 3 J/70 David Pritchard 115 10:00 16:17:37 6:17:37 6:26:32
72 Fortissimo 5934 PHRF 2 Grand Surprise OD Chris Ladd 72 10:00 15:52:40 5:52:40 6:27:13
73 Hurricane DASH 8 PHRF 3 Dash 34 Matthew Lane 100 10:00 16:09:42 6:09:42 6:27:35
73 65 Red Roses CAN 7 PHRF 1 Farr 30 Bruce Chan 54 10:00 15:42:16 5:42:16 6:27:35
75 Seamist 269 269 PHRF 2 J/105 Mike Shivers 91 10:00 16:04:22 6:04:22 6:27:37
76 Absolute Kaos 49349 PHRF 2 Dash 34 Dave Cramb 68 10:00 15:51:29 5:51:29 6:28:33
77 Anne Marie CAN 1037 PHRF 3 Jeanneau SunFast 37 Leigh Andrew 120 10:00 16:26:08 6:26:08 6:32:10
78 Calico 12 PHRF 1 Farr 30 Fraser Hall 54 10:00 15:46:47 5:46:47 6:32:42
79 Kraken 60104 PHRF 1 39.8 Mark Malecek 54 10:00 15:46:48 5:46:48 6:32:43
80 Aqua Perla 1237 PHRF 3 Beneteau First 31.7 Viggo Lison Almkvist 136 10:00 16:38:01 6:38:01 6:34:23
81 The Shadow 35019 PHRF 1 1D35 Ben Scott 36 10:00 15:38:15 5:38:15 6:35:26
82 Elua Makani 40 PHRF 2 Beneteau 42s7 Sean McAllister 82 10:00 16:07:34 6:07:34 6:36:52
83 Maritime Diva 54023 PHRF 7 C&C 29 Sheera Princess of Power 191 10:00 17:14:08 7:14:08 6:36:53
84 Janes Addiction 74 PHRF 2 Pogo 30 Rolf Braun 72 10:00 16:01:57 6:01:57 6:37:25
85 Club Locarno 628 Multihull F18 Maya Tatuch 44 10:00 15:45:30 5:45:30 6:38:11
86 Takaya 74416 PHRF 3 C&C 35 Jonathan Bell 137 10:00 16:44:46 6:44:46 6:40:27
87 Alatus 4546 PHRF 7 CS30 Vatche Yerevanian 192 10:00 17:19:33 7:19:33 6:41:16
88 Cayoosh 52768 PHRF 2 C&C 110 Jason Davies 81 10:00 16:12:22 6:12:22 6:42:44
89 Tangleberry 74384 PHRF 3 37 David Jones 128 10:00 16:41:31 6:41:31 6:42:45
90 Miss Tippy 60606 PHRF 2 Beneteau First 36.7 Jay Fry 81 10:00 16:13:20 6:13:20 6:43:46
91 Raven Lunatic CAN 2778 PHRF 2 Seascape 27 Brad Lowell 81 10:00 16:23:49 6:23:49 6:55:07
92 Surfrider CAN 1015 PHRF 1 Santa Cruz 50 Greg Johnston 9 10:00 15:39:57 5:39:57 6:57:42
93   USA 750 Multihull   ** Not registered   10:00 15:38:19 5:38:19 7:02:54
94   CAN 7 Multihull   ** Not registered   10:00 15:46:04 5:46:04 7:12:35
95 Redshift 81 Multihull F9AR Trimaran 31 Adey Roett -6 10:00 15:47:01 5:47:01 7:18:50
96 Sunshine 39913 PHRF 3 C&C 40 Marc Soprovich 102 10:00 17:10:40 7:10:40 7:30:03
97 Elmach   PHRF 3 X-Yacht 42 Christophe Desage 102 10:00 17:19:35 7:19:35 7:39:22
98 Baloo 74393 PHRF 3 C&C 36 John Noble 141     RET  
98 Crown Royale 272 M242 Martin 242 David Bogart 156 10:00   RET 0:00:00
98 Luvrovin 205 Cruising Bayfield Cutter 32 Karen Munro 205 10:00   RET 0:00:00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com